Alternatives

Alternatives to Montale So Flowers

These niche perfumes share enough notes with Montale So Flowers that someone who loves the original is likely to find a kindred fragrance here. The match below is calculated by note-overlap (Jaccard similarity ≥ 0.3 across top, heart, and base) — not a marketing tag, but the actual aromatic structure.

Montale So Flowers

Alternatives — Montale So Flowers

  1. Diptyque Essences Insensees

    · floral heart

    **Diptyque Essences Insensées** opens with a fresh, almost crisp citrus sparkle: bergamot and mandarin bring transparent light, while pink pepper adds a dry, gently glowing warmth.

    Shared notes: bergamot, rose, jasmine, orange blossom, cedar, white musk

    Where it differs: pink pepper, mandarin

    Montale So Flowers vs Diptyque Essences Insensees

  2. Maison Francis Kurkdjian Allegria

    · floral heart

    **Maison Francis Kurkdjian Allegria** opens like a flash of citrus light: bergamot and mandarin feel vivid yet never sharply acidic.

    Shared notes: bergamot, orange blossom, jasmine, rose, white musk, cedar

    Where it differs: mandarin, black currant, ylang-ylang, peach

    Montale So Flowers vs Maison Francis Kurkdjian Allegria

  3. Memo Paris Jannat Baby Eau Fraiche

    · bright citrus opener

    Released 2012 by Alienor Massenet

    **Memo Paris Jannat Baby Eau Fraiche** opens with a cool burst of citrus: bergamot and lemon feel transparent, with the faint bitterness of grapefruit peel.

    Shared notes: bergamot, orange blossom, jasmine, rose, white musk, amber

    Where it differs: lemon, grapefruit, green notes, neroli

    Montale So Flowers vs Memo Paris Jannat Baby Eau Fraiche

  4. Maison Francis Kurkdjian Floralia

    · floral heart

    by Francis Kurkdjian

    **Maison Francis Kurkdjian Floralia** opens with a cool citrus spark: bergamot and lemon flash briefly, like the first breath at an open window.

    Shared notes: bergamot, orange blossom, iris, rose, white musk, sandalwood

    Where it differs: lemon, violet, jasmine sambac, lily of the valley

    Montale So Flowers vs Maison Francis Kurkdjian Floralia

  5. Montale Dew Musk

    · floral heart

    by Pierre Montale

    **Dew Musk** opens with a cool citrus lift that feels like morning air after a short rain. Grapefruit and mandarin bring a juicy tartness at first, then a soft shadow of blackcurrant rounds the opening almost immediately.

    Shared notes: bergamot, rose, jasmine, iris, white musk, amber

    Where it differs: grapefruit, mandarin, black currant, violet

    Montale So Flowers vs Montale Dew Musk

  6. Amouage Musk Abyadh

    · floral heart

    **Amouage Musk Abyadh** opens in a clean, cool way: pale musk steps forward at once, while a citrus spark of bergamot makes the first moments feel almost airy.

    Shared notes: bergamot, rose, jasmine, iris, sandalwood, cedar

    Where it differs: coriander, aldehydes, musk, lily

    Montale So Flowers vs Amouage Musk Abyadh

Frequently asked

Which alternative is closest to Montale So Flowers?
Diptyque Essences Insensees — shares bergamot, rose, jasmine, orange blossom.
Which alternative differs most from Montale So Flowers?
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Allegria — adds mandarin, black currant, ylang-ylang.
How do I try Montale So Flowers or its alternatives?
Order any of them as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant — La Scent Library hand-fills decants from authentic bottles. Delivered across Cyprus.

More Montale dupes

Try it as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant before committing to a full bottle.

Subscribe by email on this page for a weekly niche-perfume dupe guide.