Alternatives

Alternatives to Montale Rendez vous a Paris

These niche perfumes share enough notes with Montale Rendez vous a Paris that someone who loves the original is likely to find a kindred fragrance here. The match below is calculated by note-overlap (Jaccard similarity ≥ 0.3 across top, heart, and base) — not a marketing tag, but the actual aromatic structure.

Montale Rendez vous a Paris

Alternatives — Montale Rendez vous a Paris

  1. Lancôme Idôle

    · floral heart

    Released 2019

    Idôle Lancôme is a fragrance for women, belonging to the chypre floral family. Idôle was released in 2019. Idôle was created by Shyamala Maisondieu, Adriana Medina-Baez, Nadege le Garlantezec, and Sonia Constant.

    Shared notes: Rose, Jasmine

    Where it differs: Musk

    Montale Rendez vous a Paris vs Lancôme Idôle

  2. Montale Diamond Flowers

    · floral heart

    Released 2017 by Pierre Montale

    **Montale Diamond Flowers** opens with the soft sweetness of fig, like pale fruit warmed in the hands. Bergamot brings transparency to the air, while pink pepper flashes briefly with a dry spark at the very start.

    Shared notes: bergamot, pink pepper, rose, jasmine, patchouli, vanilla

    Where it differs: fig

    Montale Rendez vous a Paris vs Montale Diamond Flowers

  3. Mancera Jasmin Exclusif

    · floral heart

    Released 2022

    **Mancera Jasmin Exclusif** opens brightly: cool bergamot and pink pepper create a quick spark, while saffron brings a dry, golden warmth.

    Shared notes: bergamot, pear, pink pepper, rose, patchouli, amber

    Where it differs: saffron, jasmine sambac, violet

    Montale Rendez vous a Paris vs Mancera Jasmin Exclusif

  4. Montale Intense Iris

    · floral heart

    Released 2017

    **Montale Intense Iris** opens with a dry, slightly powdery iris lit by a bright citrus spark, so the first impression feels clean and cool.

    Shared notes: bergamot, pink pepper, rose, jasmine, patchouli, white musk

    Where it differs: iris, mandarin, vetiver

    Montale Rendez vous a Paris vs Montale Intense Iris

  5. Mancera Intense Instant Crush

    · floral heart

    **Mancera Intense Instant Crush** opens bright and dry: citrus and saffron create a sparkling, almost metallic start that quickly grows warmer on the skin.

    Shared notes: bergamot, rose, jasmine, amber, patchouli, sandalwood

    Where it differs: saffron, ginger, mandarin, oakmoss

    Montale Rendez vous a Paris vs Mancera Intense Instant Crush

  6. Mancera Happy Birthday

    · floral heart

    **Mancera Happy Birthday** opens in a bright, cheerful way: citrus flashes on the skin while pink pepper adds a dry spark.

    Shared notes: bergamot, pink pepper, pear, rose, jasmine, vanilla

    Where it differs: mandarin, violet, praline, musk

    Montale Rendez vous a Paris vs Mancera Happy Birthday

Frequently asked

Which alternative is closest to Montale Rendez vous a Paris?
Lancôme Idôle — shares Rose, Jasmine.
Which alternative differs most from Montale Rendez vous a Paris?
Mancera Intense Instant Crush — adds saffron, ginger, mandarin.
How do I try Montale Rendez vous a Paris or its alternatives?
Order any of them as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant — La Scent Library hand-fills decants from authentic bottles. Delivered across Cyprus.

More Montale dupes

Try it as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant before committing to a full bottle.

Subscribe by email on this page for a weekly niche-perfume dupe guide.