Alternatives

Alternatives to Memo Paris Inle Iris

These niche perfumes share enough notes with Memo Paris Inle Iris that someone who loves the original is likely to find a kindred fragrance here. The match below is calculated by note-overlap (Jaccard similarity ≥ 0.3 across top, heart, and base) — not a marketing tag, but the actual aromatic structure.

Memo Paris Inle Iris

Alternatives — Memo Paris Inle Iris

  1. Montale Dew Musk

    · floral heart

    by Pierre Montale

    **Dew Musk** opens with a cool citrus lift that feels like morning air after a short rain. Grapefruit and mandarin bring a juicy tartness at first, then a soft shadow of blackcurrant rounds the opening almost immediately.

    Shared notes: bergamot, mandarin, jasmine, iris, violet, white musk

    Where it differs: grapefruit, black currant, rose, sandalwood

    Memo Paris Inle Iris vs Montale Dew Musk

  2. Montale Diamond Greedy

    · floral heart

    Released 2017 by Pierre Montale

    **Montale Diamond Greedy** opens in a soft fruity light: juicy pear and mandarin feel прозрачные and airy rather than sticky-sweet.

    Shared notes: mandarin, bergamot, jasmine, white musk, amber, cedar

    Where it differs: pear, saffron, rose, vanilla

    Memo Paris Inle Iris vs Montale Diamond Greedy

  3. By Kilian Imperial Tea 2024

    · floral heart

    Released 2024 by Calice Becker

    **By Kilian Imperial Tea 2024** opens in a thin, dry line of bergamot, with a transparent citrus bitterness that feels like steam rising from a porcelain cup.

    Shared notes: bergamot, mate, osmanthus, iris, white musk, cedar

    Where it differs: green tea, lemon, neroli, jasmine sambac

    Memo Paris Inle Iris vs By Kilian Imperial Tea 2024

  4. By Kilian The Lotus Flower and the King Dragon

    · floral heart

    Released 2015 by Calice Becker

    The Lotus Flower and the King Dragon reads as a transparent citrus-aromatic fragrance with a clean, mobile opening. In the first minutes, it gives the feeling of bright air and cool energy, without heavy sweetness.

    Shared notes: bergamot, mandarin, osmanthus, jasmine, iris, cedar

    Where it differs: lotus, bamboo, green tea, vetiver

    Memo Paris Inle Iris vs By Kilian The Lotus Flower and the King Dragon

  5. Diptyque Essences Insensees

    · floral heart

    **Diptyque Essences Insensées** opens with a fresh, almost crisp citrus sparkle: bergamot and mandarin bring transparent light, while pink pepper adds a dry, gently glowing warmth.

    Shared notes: bergamot, mandarin, jasmine, cedar, white musk, amber

    Where it differs: pink pepper, rose, orange blossom

    Memo Paris Inle Iris vs Diptyque Essences Insensees

  6. Amouage Musk Abyadh

    · floral heart

    **Amouage Musk Abyadh** opens in a clean, cool way: pale musk steps forward at once, while a citrus spark of bergamot makes the first moments feel almost airy.

    Shared notes: bergamot, jasmine, iris, cedar, amber, white musk

    Where it differs: coriander, aldehydes, musk, rose

    Memo Paris Inle Iris vs Amouage Musk Abyadh

Frequently asked

Which alternative is closest to Memo Paris Inle Iris?
Montale Dew Musk — shares bergamot, mandarin, jasmine, iris.
Which alternative differs most from Memo Paris Inle Iris?
Montale Dew Musk — adds grapefruit, black currant, rose.
How do I try Memo Paris Inle Iris or its alternatives?
Order any of them as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant — La Scent Library hand-fills decants from authentic bottles. Delivered across Cyprus.

More Memo Paris dupes

Try it as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant before committing to a full bottle.

Subscribe by email on this page for a weekly niche-perfume dupe guide.