Alternatives

Alternatives to Maison Margiela Up At Dawn

These niche perfumes share enough notes with Maison Margiela Up At Dawn that someone who loves the original is likely to find a kindred fragrance here. The match below is calculated by note-overlap (Jaccard similarity ≥ 0.3 across top, heart, and base) — not a marketing tag, but the actual aromatic structure.

Maison Margiela Up At Dawn

Alternatives — Maison Margiela Up At Dawn

  1. Diptyque Fleur de Peau Multiuse Fragrance

    · floral heart

    **Fleur de Peau Multiuse Fragrance** opens in a clean, powdery register, where aldehydic coolness lights up the soft green edge of angelica.

    Shared notes: pink pepper, iris, rose, ambrette, musk, cashmeran

    Where it differs: aldehydes, bergamot, angelica, violet

    Maison Margiela Up At Dawn vs Diptyque Fleur de Peau Multiuse Fragrance

  2. Amouage Asana

    · floral heart

    Asana opens with a dry, almost meditative citrus accord: bergamot does not sparkle sharply, it gives the skin a gentle glow.

    Shared notes: pink pepper, elemi, rose, iris, patchouli, musk

    Where it differs: bergamot, cardamom, jasmine sambac, frankincense

    Maison Margiela Up At Dawn vs Amouage Asana

  3. Amouage Ayoon Al Maha

    · warm amber wear

    **Ayoon Al Maha** opens with a dry flash of bergamot and pepper: sharp and almost mineral at first, then gradually softer and warmer.

    Shared notes: pink pepper, elemi, rose, iris, patchouli, musk

    Where it differs: bergamot, artemisia, frankincense, saffron

    Maison Margiela Up At Dawn vs Amouage Ayoon Al Maha

  4. Maison Margiela On A Date

    · floral heart

    Released 2022 by Carlos Benaïm

    Maison Margiela Replica On A Date opens with a dense blackcurrant liqueur accord lit by bergamot and a gentle spark of pink pepper. In the first minutes it feels vivid and fruity, yet not sticky-sweet.

    Shared notes: pink pepper, rose, patchouli, moss, musk

    Where it differs: blackcurrant syrup, bergamot, geranium, davana

    Maison Margiela Up At Dawn vs Maison Margiela On A Date

  5. Diptyque Do Son Limited Edition

    · floral heart

    Released 2019 by Fabrice Pellegrin

    Diptyque Do Son Limited Edition opens with a soft flash of orange blossom, while rose and iris quickly add a smooth, almost powdery texture.

    Shared notes: rose, iris, pink pepper, musk

    Where it differs: orange blossom, tuberose, benzoin

    Maison Margiela Up At Dawn vs Diptyque Do Son Limited Edition

  6. Diptyque Impossible Bouquet Do Son

    · floral heart

    Released 2020

    Impossible Bouquet Do Son opens with a soft floral glow: iris, orange blossom, and rose feel sheer and clean. In the heart, tuberose comes forward quickly, while pink pepper adds a dry, lightly spicy spark.

    Shared notes: iris, rose, pink pepper, musk

    Where it differs: orange blossom, tuberose, benzoin

    Maison Margiela Up At Dawn vs Diptyque Impossible Bouquet Do Son

Frequently asked

Which alternative is closest to Maison Margiela Up At Dawn?
Diptyque Fleur de Peau Multiuse Fragrance — shares pink pepper, iris, rose, ambrette.
Which alternative differs most from Maison Margiela Up At Dawn?
Diptyque Fleur de Peau Multiuse Fragrance — adds aldehydes, bergamot, angelica.
How do I try Maison Margiela Up At Dawn or its alternatives?
Order any of them as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant — La Scent Library hand-fills decants from authentic bottles. Delivered across Cyprus.

More Maison Margiela dupes

Try it as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant before committing to a full bottle.

Subscribe by email on this page for a weekly niche-perfume dupe guide.