Alternatives

Alternatives to Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus

These niche perfumes share enough notes with Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus that someone who loves the original is likely to find a kindred fragrance here. The match below is calculated by note-overlap (Jaccard similarity ≥ 0.3 across top, heart, and base) — not a marketing tag, but the actual aromatic structure.

Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus

Alternatives — Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus

  1. Diptyque Lazulio

    · bright citrus opener

    **Diptyque Lazulio** opens with a dry citrus brightness: bergamot and lemon feel clean rather than sweet, sharpened by the cool spice of cardamom.

    Shared notes: bergamot, lemon, cardamom, pink pepper, iris, violet

    Where it differs: tea

    Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus vs Diptyque Lazulio

  2. Maison Margiela Fit of Folly

    · floral heart

    **Maison Margiela Fit of Folly** opens with a dry spark of citrus and pepper. The first impression is bright but not sweet; it feels cool, transparent and sharply outlined.

    Shared notes: bergamot, pink pepper, clary sage, iris, lavender, violet

    Where it differs: mandarin, tea

    Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus vs Maison Margiela Fit of Folly

  3. Maison Margiela Ideal One

    · floral heart

    **Maison Margiela Ideal One** opens with the dry coolness of citrus and pepper, like fresh air moving through a stone courtyard after rain.

    Shared notes: bergamot, lemon, pink pepper, iris, lavender, violet

    Where it differs: juniper, sage, cashmere wood

    Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus vs Maison Margiela Ideal One

  4. Amouage Outlands

    · aromatic, herbal

    Released 2024

    **Amouage Outlands** opens with a dry citrus flash: bergamot and lemon are quickly joined by spicy cardamom and a fine peppery spark.

    Shared notes: bergamot, lemon, cardamom, pink pepper, frankincense, lavender

    Where it differs: saffron, geranium, elemi, patchouli

    Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus vs Amouage Outlands

  5. Diptyque Eau Mage

    · floral heart

    **Diptyque Eau Mage** opens in a cool, dry register where the citrus feels almost mineral rather than sweet, lit by a faint peppery spark.

    Shared notes: bergamot, lemon, pink pepper, iris, violet, vetiver

    Where it differs: juniper, geranium, sage, patchouli

    Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus vs Diptyque Eau Mage

  6. Maison Margiela Blaze of Stillness

    · powdery, soft

    **Maison Margiela Blaze of Stillness** opens with a dry, cold brightness: sparkling bergamot and pink pepper flash briefly, like air after frost.

    Shared notes: bergamot, pink pepper, iris, frankincense, violet, vetiver

    Where it differs: elemi, aldehydes, mate tea, cashmere wood

    Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus vs Maison Margiela Blaze of Stillness

Frequently asked

Which alternative is closest to Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus?
Diptyque Lazulio — shares bergamot, lemon, cardamom, pink pepper.
Which alternative differs most from Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus?
Amouage Outlands — adds saffron, geranium, elemi.
How do I try Initio Parfums Privés Delphinus or its alternatives?
Order any of them as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant — La Scent Library hand-fills decants from authentic bottles. Delivered across Cyprus.

More Initio Parfums Privés dupes

Try it as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant before committing to a full bottle.

Subscribe by email on this page for a weekly niche-perfume dupe guide.