Alternatives
Alternatives to Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans
These niche perfumes share enough notes with Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans that someone who loves the original is likely to find a kindred fragrance here. The match below is calculated by note-overlap (Jaccard similarity ≥ 0.3 across top, heart, and base) — not a marketing tag, but the actual aromatic structure.
Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans
Alternatives — Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans
-
Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle Dans Mon Lit
· floral heart
**Dans Mon Lit** wears like clean bed linen that still holds the warmth of skin. It opens with pale, almost sparkling air, where a citrus touch meets a dry powdery coolness.
Shared notes: bergamot, neroli, rose, iris, violet, heliotrope
Where it differs: aldehydes, pink pepper, amber
-
Maison Margiela Blur
· floral heart
Released 2016
**Maison Margiela Blur** opens with a soft, almost powdery flare, as if the air were lit by aldehydes and dry pink pepper. In the first minutes, bergamot and neroli sketch a cool, transparent outline without any sharp citrus bite.
Shared notes: bergamot, neroli, heliotrope, iris, violet, white musk
Where it differs: aldehydes, pink pepper, jasmine, vanilla
Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans vs Maison Margiela Blur
-
Amouage Dia 40 Woman
· floral heart
Released 2023 by Alexandra Carlin
**Amouage Dia 40 Woman** opens with a fine, cool glow of aldehydes and bergamot, clean and almost silky, with a faint peppery spark.
Shared notes: bergamot, rose, neroli, sandalwood, white musk, benzoin
Where it differs: aldehydes, pink pepper, violet leaf, jasmine sambac
Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans vs Amouage Dia 40 Woman
-
Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle Iris Poudree Limited Edition 2018
· floral heart
Released 2018 by Pierre Bourdon
**Iris Poudree Limited Edition 2018** opens with a cool cloud of powder, like the thinnest veil settling over clean skin. At first there is a soft violet haze and a dry citrus spark, but they quickly give way to the iris heart.
Shared notes: bergamot, violet, iris, rose, white musk, sandalwood
Where it differs: ylang-ylang, jasmine, aldehydes, tonka bean
-
Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle Lipstick Rose Limited Edition 2018
· floral heart
Released 2018 by Ralf Schwieger
**Lipstick Rose Limited Edition 2018** opens with a cool powdery veil: violet and the citrus spark of grapefruit create the feeling of a freshly opened vintage compact.
Shared notes: violet, rose, iris, heliotrope, white musk
Where it differs: grapefruit, raspberry, vanilla
-
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Floralia
· floral heart
by Francis Kurkdjian
**Maison Francis Kurkdjian Floralia** opens with a cool citrus spark: bergamot and lemon flash briefly, like the first breath at an open window.
Shared notes: bergamot, violet, iris, rose, white musk, sandalwood
Where it differs: lemon, orange blossom, jasmine sambac, lily of the valley
Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans vs Maison Francis Kurkdjian Floralia
Frequently asked
- Which alternative is closest to Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans?
- Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle Dans Mon Lit — shares bergamot, neroli, rose, iris.
- Which alternative differs most from Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans?
- Maison Margiela Blur — adds aldehydes, pink pepper, jasmine.
- How do I try Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle L'Eau d Hiver 20 Ans or its alternatives?
- Order any of them as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant — La Scent Library hand-fills decants from authentic bottles. Delivered across Cyprus.
More Editions de Parfums Frederic Malle dupes
Try it as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant before committing to a full bottle.
Subscribe by email on this page for a weekly niche-perfume dupe guide.