Alternatives

Alternatives to Burberry Body Rose Gold

These niche perfumes share enough notes with Burberry Body Rose Gold that someone who loves the original is likely to find a kindred fragrance here. The match below is calculated by note-overlap (Jaccard similarity ≥ 0.3 across top, heart, and base) — not a marketing tag, but the actual aromatic structure.

Burberry Body Rose Gold

Alternatives — Burberry Body Rose Gold

  1. Burberry Body Eau de Parfum Intense

    · floral heart

    Released 2011 by Michel Almairac

    Burberry Body Eau de Parfum Intense opens with the soft sweetness of peach, cut through by the dry bitterness of wormwood and the cool light of freesia.

    Shared notes: peach, wormwood, freesia, rose, sandalwood, iris

    Burberry Body Rose Gold vs Burberry Body Eau de Parfum Intense

  2. Burberry Body

    · floral heart

    Released 2011 by Michel Almairac

    Burberry Body was released in 2011 and created by Michel Almairac. It opens with a sparkling, gently bitter effect: wormwood dries the sweetness of peach, while freesia brings a sheer floral brightness.

    Shared notes: wormwood, peach, freesia, rose, sandalwood, iris

    Burberry Body Rose Gold vs Burberry Body

  3. Burberry Body Gold Limited Edition

    · floral heart

    Released 2013

    Burberry Body Gold Limited Edition opens with the soft fruity sweetness of peach, quickly threaded with cool wormwood and airy freesia.

    Shared notes: wormwood, peach, freesia, rose, sandalwood, iris

    Where it differs: cashmeran

    Burberry Body Rose Gold vs Burberry Body Gold Limited Edition

  4. Burberry Body Crystal Baccarat

    · floral heart

    Released 2012 by Michel Almairac

    Burberry Body Crystal Baccarat opens with the soft sweetness of peach and the cool green edge of wormwood, almost absinthe-like in feel.

    Shared notes: peach, wormwood, rose, iris, sandalwood, vanilla

    Where it differs: tonka bean

    Burberry Body Rose Gold vs Burberry Body Crystal Baccarat

  5. Burberry Body Tender

    · floral heart

    Released 2013 by Michel Almairac

    Burberry Body Tender opens in a light, cool way: lemon and apple bring juicy brightness, while wormwood adds a dry bitterness that gives the composition shape from the start.

    Shared notes: wormwood, peach, rose, sandalwood, musk, cashmere wood

    Where it differs: apple, lemon, tea, jasmine

    Burberry Body Rose Gold vs Burberry Body Tender

  6. By Kilian Flower of Immortality

    · fruity sweetness

    Released 2013 by Calice Becker

    **Flower of Immortality** opens with a juicy flash of peach and nectarine, cool and bright like fruit slices just taken from the refrigerator.

    Shared notes: peach, rose, freesia, iris, vanilla, musk

    Where it differs: nectarine, bergamot, black currant, peach blossom

    Burberry Body Rose Gold vs By Kilian Flower of Immortality

Frequently asked

Which alternative is closest to Burberry Body Rose Gold?
Burberry Body Eau de Parfum Intense — shares peach, wormwood, freesia, rose.
Which alternative differs most from Burberry Body Rose Gold?
Burberry Body Tender — adds apple, lemon, tea.
How do I try Burberry Body Rose Gold or its alternatives?
Order any of them as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant — La Scent Library hand-fills decants from authentic bottles. Delivered across Cyprus.

More Burberry dupes

Try it as a 2 ml or 3 ml decant before committing to a full bottle.

Subscribe by email on this page for a weekly niche-perfume dupe guide.